Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
231,592
231,592
0
157,202
-1
125
1010.00
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Jealous-Turnbull
231,592
231,592
0
69,399
+2
151
1010.00
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Quinn-Smith
231,592
231,592
0
1,366
0
91
1010.00
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Schlakman-Chambers
231,592
231,592
0
1,052
0
53
1010.00
Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
187
187
0
8
1020.00
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Peter Franchot
231,592
231,592
0
142,933
+2
63
1020.00
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
231,592
231,592
0
80,416
+3
61
1020.00
Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
323
324
+1
9
1030.00
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Brian E. Frosh
231,592
231,592
0
122,063
0
37
1030.00
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
231,592
231,592
0
104,171
-1
31
1030.00
Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
146
146
0
8
1040.00
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Ben Cardin
231,592
231,592
0
122,910
+2
70
1040.00
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
231,592
231,592
0
92,401
+1
63
1040.00
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Neal Simon
231,592
231,592
0
10,528
+1
64
1040.00
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Arvin Vohra
231,592
231,592
0
2,674
0
33
1040.00
U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
190
190
0
4
1050.00
Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
John Sarbanes
88,513
88,513
0
50,729
+2
23
1050.00
Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Charles Anthony
88,513
88,513
0
33,482
+1
17
1050.00
Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
David Lashar
88,513
88,513
0
2,342
0
13
1050.00
Representative In Congress - 3 Congressional District 3 (Vote for 1)
5
Write-In
88,513
88,513
0
58
58
0
1
1060.00
State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
6
Pamela Beidle
46,913
46,913
0
30,384
+1
7
1060.00
State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
6
John Grasso
46,913
46,913
0
15,306
+1
8
1060.00
State Senator - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 1)
6
Write-In
46,913
46,913
0
70
70
0
1
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Mark S. Chang
46,913
46,913
0
24,498
-2
24
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
J. Sandy Bartlett
46,913
46,913
0
24,220
+1
25
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Mike Rogers
46,913
46,913
0
23,316
+1
23
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Patty Ewing
46,913
46,913
0
16,340
+1
23
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Mark E. Bailey
46,913
46,913
0
14,520
0
10
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Tim Walters
46,913
46,913
0
14,158
0
16
1070.00
House Of Delegates - 32 Legislative District 32 (Vote for 3)
7
Write-In
46,913
46,913
0
150
121
-29
5
1080.00
County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Steuart Pittman
231,592
231,592
0
118,572
+1
28
1080.00
County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Steve Schuh
231,592
231,592
0
107,905
0
28
1080.00
County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
259
259
0
5
1090.00
County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
9
Sarah Lacey
28,370
28,370
0
15,549
0
1
1090.00
County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
9
Kimberly Mccoy Burns
28,370
28,370
0
11,710
+1
1
1090.00
County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
9
Write-In
28,370
28,370
0
28
28
0
0
1100.00
Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Mark W. Crooks
231,592
231,592
0
172,434
+2
27
1100.00
Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 5 (Vote for 1)
10
Write-In
231,592
231,592
0
4,087
+2
27
1110.00
Judge Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
11
Yes Donald E. Beachley
231,592
231,591
-1
156,338
+3
50
1110.00
Judge Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
11
No Donald E. Beachley
231,592
231,591
-1
30,200
+8
50
1120.00
Judge Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
12
Yes Matthew J. Fader
231,592
231,591
-1
154,998
+5
19
1120.00
Judge Special Appeals At Large (Vote for 1)
12
No Matthew J. Fader
231,592
231,591
-1
29,588
0
19
1130.00
State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
13
Anne Colt Leitess
231,592
231,591
-1
118,132
-1
35
1130.00
State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
13
Wes Adams
231,592
231,591
-1
105,135
+3
35
1130.00
State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
13
Write-In
231,592
231,591
-1
159
159
0
7
1140.00
Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
14
Scott Poyer
231,592
231,591
-1
110,769
-2
12
1140.00
Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
14
Doug Arnold
231,592
231,591
-1
106,930
-2
12
1140.00
Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
14
Write-In
231,592
231,591
-1
147
147
0
0
1150.00
Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
15
Lauren M. Parker
231,592
231,591
-1
114,006
-2
19
1150.00
Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
15
Joseph J. Janosky
231,592
231,591
-1
103,439
0
21
1150.00
Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
15
Write-In
231,592
231,591
-1
152
152
0
4
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Nancy Phelps
231,592
231,591
-1
110,306
+3
61
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Vickie Gipson
231,592
231,591
-1
109,085
-2
63
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Maureen Carr-York
231,592
231,591
-1
98,476
+2
53
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Alan Rzepkowski
231,592
231,591
-1
89,619
+5
58
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Torrey Jacobsen, Jr.
231,592
231,591
-1
88,819
+1
24
1160.00
Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
16
Write-In
231,592
231,591
-1
1,479
-125
4
1170.00
Sheriff (Vote for 1)
17
Jim Fredericks
231,592
231,591
-1
109,289
-4
44
1170.00
Sheriff (Vote for 1)
17
James Williams
231,592
231,591
-1
108,403
-3
50
1170.00
Sheriff (Vote for 1)
17
Write-In
231,592
231,591
-1
243
243
0
15
1180.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
18
Candace C.w. Antwine
28,370
28,370
0
13,832
0
10
1180.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
18
David P. Starr
28,370
28,370
0
9,074
0
10
1180.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
18
Write-In
28,370
28,370
0
152
152
0
2
1190.00
Question 1 (Vote for 1)
19
For The Constitutional Amendment
231,592
231,591
-1
186,251
-3
50
1190.00
Question 1 (Vote for 1)
19
Against The Constitutional Amendme
231,592
231,591
-1
21,330
+1
50
1200.00
Question 2 (Vote for 1)
20
For The Constitutional Amendment
231,526
231,526
0
133,948
+2
117
1200.00
Question 2 (Vote for 1)
20
Against The Constitutional Amendme
231,526
231,526
0
87,963
+7
117
1210.00
Question A (Vote for 1)
21
For
231,526
231,526
0
167,730
+4
74
1210.00
Question A (Vote for 1)
21
Against
231,526
231,526
0
38,463
+3
74
1220.00
Question B (Vote for 1)
22
For
231,526
231,526
0
155,711
-1
72
1220.00
Question B (Vote for 1)
22
Against
231,526
231,526
0
49,322
+2
72
1230.00
Question C (Vote for 1)
23
For
231,526
231,526
0
196,908
-1
49
1230.00
Question C (Vote for 1)
23
Against
231,526
231,526
0
16,813
+1
49
1240.00
Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
24
C.a. Dutch Ruppersberger
27,746
27,746
0
18,763
0
21
511
1240.00
Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
24
Liz Matory
27,746
27,746
0
7,532
0
10
511
1240.00
Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
24
Michael Carney
27,746
27,746
0
631
631
0
15
511
1240.00
Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
24
Guy Mimoun
27,746
27,746
0
260
260
0
6
511
1240.00
Representative In Congress - 2 Congressional District 2 (Vote for 1)
24
Write-In
27,746
27,746
0
23
23
0
1
511
1250.00
State Senator - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 1)
25
Bryan W. Simonaire
49,659
49,659
0
29,489
+1
3
1250.00
State Senator - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 1)
25
Scott Harman
49,659
49,659
0
18,778
0
3
1250.00
State Senator - 31 Legislative District 31 (Vote for 1)
25
Write-In
49,659
49,659
0
61
61
0
0
1260.00
House Of Delegates - 31a Legislative Subdistrict 31a (Vote for 1)
26
Ned Carey
12,635
12,635
0
6,976
0
3
354
1260.00
House Of Delegates - 31a Legislative Subdistrict 31a (Vote for 1)
26
Brooks Bennett
12,635
12,635
0
5,278
0
3
354
1260.00
House Of Delegates - 31a Legislative Subdistrict 31a (Vote for 1)
26
Write-In
12,635
12,635
0
24
24
0
0
354
1270.00
County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
27
Allison Pickard
26,779
26,779
0
14,037
+1
5
849
1270.00
County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
27
Tom Gardner
26,779
26,779
0
11,858
-1
4
849
1270.00
County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
27
Write-In
26,779
26,779
0
30
30
0
1
849
1280.00
Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
28
George Mcdermott
88,328
88,328
0
43,551
+3
7
1280.00
Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
28
Anthony G. Brown
88,328
88,328
0
39,365
-2
8
1280.00
Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
28
Dave Bishop
88,328
88,328
0
3,109
0
6
1280.00
Representative In Congress - 4 Congressional District 4 (Vote for 1)
28
Write-In
88,328
88,328
0
88
88
0
1
1290.00
House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
29
Brian Chisholm
37,024
37,024
0
20,573
0
16
1290.00
House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
29
Nicholaus R. Kipke
37,024
37,024
0
20,434
0
18
1290.00
House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
29
Karen Patricia Simpson
37,024
37,024
0
11,257
0
19
1290.00
House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
29
Harry E. Freeman
37,024
37,024
0
9,602
0
23
1290.00
House Of Delegates - 31b Legislative Subdistrict 31b (Vote for 2)
29
Write-In
37,024
37,024
0
49
39
-10
1
1300.00
State Senator - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 1)
30
Edward R. Reilly
66,904
66,904
0
34,884
0
2
1300.00
State Senator - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 1)
30
Eve Hurwitz
66,904
66,904
0
30,298
0
2
1300.00
State Senator - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 1)
30
Write-In
66,904
66,904
0
51
51
0
0
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Michael Edward Malone
66,904
66,904
0
31,581
+1
7
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Sid Saab
66,904
66,904
0
28,837
+1
10
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Heather Bagnall
66,904
66,904
0
28,138
0
22
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Tony Mcconkey
66,904
66,904
0
27,953
0
9
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Pam Luby
66,904
66,904
0
27,827
0
20
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Tracie Cramer Hovermale
66,904
66,904
0
26,675
0
18
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Liv Romano
66,904
66,904
0
3,083
+1
14
1310.00
House Of Delegates - 33 Legislative District 33 (Vote for 3)
31
Write-In
66,904
66,904
0
174
143
-31
0
1320.00
County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
32
Nathan Volke
32,448
32,448
0
19,774
0
1
1320.00
County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
32
Debbie Ritchie
32,448
32,448
0
11,638
0
1
1320.00
County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
32
Write-In
32,448
32,448
0
22
22
0
0
1330.00
County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
33
Andrew C. Pruski
32,456
32,456
0
20,830
0
4
911
1330.00
County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
33
Torrey J. Snow
32,456
32,456
0
10,685
0
4
911
1330.00
County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
33
Write-In
32,456
32,456
0
25
25
0
2
911
1340.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
34
Melissa Ellis
32,456
32,456
0
13,520
0
20
1340.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
34
Julie K. Hummer
32,456
32,456
0
12,317
-1
21
1340.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
34
Write-In
32,456
32,456
0
207
207
0
1
1350.00
State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
35
Jim Rosapepe
11,725
11,725
0
6,869
0
1
375
1350.00
State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
35
Lee Havis
11,725
11,725
0
4,468
0
1
375
1350.00
State Senator - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 1)
35
Write-In
11,725
11,725
0
12
12
0
0
375
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Ben Barnes
11,725
11,725
0
5,920
0
3
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Mary A. Lehman
11,725
11,725
0
5,772
0
4
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Joseline Peña-Melnyk
11,725
11,725
0
5,703
0
4
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Richard Douglas
11,725
11,725
0
4,192
0
4
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Chike Anyanwu
11,725
11,725
0
3,908
0
2
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Ray Ranker
11,725
11,725
0
2,051
0
1
1360.00
House Of Delegates - 21 Legislative District 21 (Vote for 3)
36
Write-In
11,725
11,725
0
66
59
-7
1
1370.00
Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
37
Steny H. Hoyer
27,005
27,005
0
13,073
0
4
558
1370.00
Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
37
William A. Devine, Iii
27,005
27,005
0
12,522
+1
3
558
1370.00
Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
37
Jacob Pulcher
27,005
27,005
0
439
439
0
2
558
1370.00
Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
37
Patrick J. Elder
27,005
27,005
0
372
372
0
1
558
1370.00
Representative In Congress - 5 Congressional District 5 (Vote for 1)
37
Write-In
27,005
27,005
0
35
35
0
0
558
1380.00
County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
38
Amanda Fiedler
39,327
39,327
0
20,582
-3
1
1380.00
County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
38
Dawn Gough Myers
39,327
39,327
0
17,343
+1
3
1380.00
County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
38
Write-In
39,327
39,327
0
25
25
0
3
1390.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
39
Dana Schallheim
39,327
39,326
-1
15,575
-1
16
1390.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
39
Terry R. Gilleland, Jr
39,327
39,326
-1
14,321
0
16
1390.00
Board Of Education - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
39
Write-In
39,327
39,326
-1
164
164
0
0
1400.00
State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
40
Sarah K. Elfreth
56,391
56,391
0
29,736
0
8
1400.00
State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
40
Ron George
56,391
56,391
0
24,639
0
7
1400.00
State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
40
Christopher Wallace, Sr.
56,391
56,391
0
826
825
-1
6
1400.00
State Senator - 30 Legislative District 30 (Vote for 1)
40
Write-In
56,391
56,391
0
38
38
0
1
1410.00
House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
41
Mike Busch
37,377
37,377
0
20,080
-1
25
1410.00
House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
41
Alice Cain
37,377
37,377
0
18,070
0
24
1410.00
House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
41
Chelsea Gill
37,377
37,377
0
12,097
-2
15
1410.00
House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
41
Bob O'shea
37,377
37,377
0
11,324
0
25
1410.00
House Of Delegates - 30a Legislative Subdistrict 30a (Vote for 2)
41
Write-In
37,377
37,377
0
53
46
-7
3
1420.00
County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
42
Lisa Brannigan Rodvien
35,169
35,169
0
20,222
0
3
1420.00
County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
42
Michael Christman
35,169
35,169
0
13,518
0
3
1420.00
County Council - 6 Councilmanic District 6 (Vote for 1)
42
Write-In
35,169
35,169
0
24
24
0
0
1430.00
House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
43
Seth Howard
19,014
19,014
0
10,046
0
2
529
1430.00
House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
43
Mike Shay
19,014
19,014
0
8,420
0
2
529
1430.00
House Of Delegates - 30b Legislative Subdistrict 30b (Vote for 1)
43
Write-In
19,014
19,014
0
17
17
0
0
529
1440.00
County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
44
Jessica Haire
37,043
37,043
0
18,585
0
5
1440.00
County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
44
James Kitchin
37,043
37,043
0
17,142
0
4
1440.00
County Council - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
44
Write-In
37,043
37,043
0
31
31
0
1
1450.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Michelle L. Corkadel
37,043
37,043
0
19,222
-3
8
1450.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Laticia Hicks
37,043
37,043
0
10,910
+1
8
1450.00
Board Of Education - 7 Councilmanic District 7 (Vote for 1)
45
Write-In
37,043
37,043
0
147
147
0
0

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.